Lane Middle School Staff

 

Lane staff

Administration

Mark Bailey - Principal

Shawna Davenport - Assistant Principal and Athletic Director

Kelly Evans - 6th Grade Assistant Principal

Robin Brewer - Counselor

Julian Masterson  - Administrative Assistant


Kelly Bordner - Instructional Coach/Technology Coordinator



** Click on any name below to send that person an e-mail.

Office Staff

Jodi Armstrong - Secretary/Treasurer

Veronica McClain - Secretary/Registrar

Lynne Martin - Secretary/Student Services

Lela Crabtree-Guin - School Nurse


Teaching Faculty

6th Grade

Christie Contadeluci - 6th Grade Special Education

Krista Aukerman - 6th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies, National Junior Honor Society Sponsor

Sam French - 6th Grade Mathematics, Girls Soccer Coach, Lead Mathematics Teacher

Tricia Rynders - 6th Grade Mathematics and  Social Studies, Cheerleader Coach

Christena Smith - 6th Grade Science and Social Studies

Rick Vance - 6th Grade Science, Head Football Coach, Girls Basketball, Track, Lead Science Teacher

Mary Vendrely - 6th Grade Language Arts, 6th Grade Lead Teacher

Nicole Meyer - 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Darrel Jackson - 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

7th Grade

Shelby Johnston - 7th Grade Science

Ben McIntosh - 7th Grade Social Studies, Football Coach, 7th grade Lead Teacher

Maquita Alston-Robinson - 7th Grade Special Education Teacher

Nakia Royal - 7th Grade Mathematics, Football Coach

Lauren Russell - 7th Grade Language Arts, Media Center Specialist

Jo VIlayphone - 7th Grade Language Arts, Yearbook Sponsor, Language Arts Lead Teacher

Emily Amstutz - 7th/8th Grade Mathematics Teacher, Girls Basketball Coach, Track Coach

Linnea Fulkerson - 7th/8th Grade Science, Science Academic Team Coach, Lead Teacher

Regina McKee - 7th/8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Jeff Trammel - 7th/8th Grade Social Studies, Lead Social Studies Teacher, Head Academic Coach

8th Grade

Rachael Dickerhoof - 8th grade Science and Language Arts, 8th Grade Lead Teacher

Trina Gentile Hoag - 8th Grade Special Education

Monica Pontenberg - 8th Grade Language Arts, Language Arts Academic Team Coach

Phil Miguel - 8th Grade Social Studies and Language Arts, Volleyball Coach

Kyle Wehrkamp - 8th Grade Mathematics, Football Coach, Mathematics Academic Team Coach

Related Arts Teachers

Ryan Darvish - English Language Learners (ELL)

Allie Leonard - Choir, Music Appreciation, Encore Club

Judy Hill - Spanish

Deb Hooper - Physical Education

Brett Guenther - Physical Education, Football Coach, Track Coach

Courney Laubhan - Visual Arts

Mitchell Alpaugh - Instrumental Music, Keyboards, Ukulele

Colleen Phillips - Band, Orchestra, Jazz Band, Guitar Club

Frank Sapper - Business Technology, HS Business, Mine Craft Club

Mindy Keller - Special Education

Nicole Osip  - Hearing Impaired Teacher/Special Education



Classified Assistants

Princess Apollo - Classroom Assistant

Cecile Charais - Hearing Impaired Interpreter

Ashley Harber - Hearing Impaired Interpreter

Amy Kasbisch - Classroom Assistant

Adam Merino - Classroom Assistant

Tahesia Partlow - Classroom Assistant

Pat Warren - Media Center Assistant

Sheri Winfree - Classroom Assistant



Cafeteria Staff

Lakesha Green - Manager


Custodial Staff
Vacant - Engineer